2009 - 2010 Girls Gymnastics Team


2010 team photo

2009 - 2010 Team
Back Row: Abby, Kersten, Jenny, Emma, Sierra, Cara, Madison, Kaytlynn
Second Row: Brianna, River, Kendall, Hannah, Riley, Emily, Kinley
Front Row: Brielle, Megan, Sydney, Hope, Haley
Not Pictured: Miranda



SPONSORS FOR THE 2009-2010 SEASON

GOLD SPONSOR
Baie & Baie Trucking
Select Tool & Die

SILVER SPONSOR
Lakeshore Chiropractic Clinic
Surplus Trading
Richard & Todd Barton


BRONZE SPONSOR
Judy Kelly
Kirsh Carton Co.
Bill & Gayle Ziebarth
Schaffer & Layher
Captain Mike’s Fun Park, Inc
The Bearclaw Coffee Co.
Scott Cook
Nye’s Auto Techs & Tire
Landis Clothing Co.
Core Real Estate, Inc
Barbott Farms & Greenhouse
Schadler’s Shed


Team Member Sponsor
St. Joseph Animal Wellness Clinic
Todd Ziebarth
Jackie Ferrester, Realtor
Bloomies Flower Studio

LB Physical Therapy





2009 - 2010 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
December 4-6 Co-Ed Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
January 23-24 Cereal City Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
February 5-7 SQM/Totally Rad 4 - 8 GKWG - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
February 12-14 IGI Chicago Style All IGI - Chicago, IL Click here for results
February 26-28 Spartan Showcase All Red Cedar Gymnastics - Lansing, MI Click here for results
March 5-7 GTC Motown Madness 6 & 8 GTC - Rochester, MI Click here for results
March 19-21 Level 8 State Meet 8 Twistars - Grand Ledge H.S. Click here for results
March 26-28 SQM/Hartland Gym Inv 4 - 5 Hartland Gymnastics - Howell, MI Click here for results
April 16-18 Regional Meet 8 Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
April 23-25 Spring Fling Meet 4 - 6 GKWG - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
May 1 & 2 Level 4 & 6 State Meet 4 & 6 Champion Gymnastics - Holland, MI Click here for results
May 7-9 Level 5 State Meet 5 Water's Edge Gymnastics - Traverse City, MI Click here for results

** Schedule subject to change