2010 - 2011 Girls Gymnastics Team


SPONSORS FOR THE 2010-2011 SEASON


GOLD SPONSORS
Pelco Tool & Mold, Inc
Southshore Women’s Health Care
Baie & Baie Trucking
The Crandalls


SILVER SPONSORS
Kalin Construction
Surplus Trading Corp
Pyrotek E3, LLC
C+J Berts Breakfast Korner
Select Tool & Die, Inc.
Ron & Lisa Hauch
Herald Palladium


BRONZE SPONSORS
Sam’s Speed Shop
Beaux Cheveux
Pure Style LLC
Kirsh Carton Company
Doug Johan-RE/MAX Sunset Coast
Fresh Décor – Pro Hardware
Nye’s Autotechs & Tire
Douglas S. Johansen DDS PLLC
Core Real Estate Inc
Grande Mere Inn
Celebration Cinema
Burkett HVAC-R Service, LLC
The Fireplace Shoppe
Fluff N’ Suds Pet Salon
El Rodeo No. 8 INC
Jack Edinger
BC Sales & Marketing, Inc
Kepner’s Precision Auto Krafters
Sodus Hard Chrome Inc
Hart Well Drilling
Kalin Construction
Royalton Foot & Ankle Associates
Roma Pizza of St. Joseph

TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS
Nacho Papas Grill & Cantina Inc.
Starks Family Funeral Home
Combined Insurance Agencies, Inc
Baroda Phillips 66
Sheri Vogel
Mavis Chiropractic Center
Sand Kastle Builders, LLC
Modern Printing
McDonald Chiropractic
Barbott Farms & Greenhouse
Leitz Farms LLC
Beaudoin Electrical Construction, Inc.
Del Seat BLDR


BOOSTER TEAM SPONSORS
Maureen Pomeroy
McClare’s Body Shop
Clever Girl Ltd.
Family Fresh
Baroda City Mill
Judy Payne
Louise Lausman
Ott Insurance Agency Inc
Dominick Iacovone
Schaffer & Layher, PLLC
ABC Precision Machining
Jung Real Estate & Insurance
Roma Pizza (Bridgman)
Lakeshore Wireless
Duane & Beverly Reisig
Stuart W Boekeloo, DDS, PC


2010 - 2011 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
December 4-5 Co-Ed Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
January 15-16 5 & 6 SQM 5 & 6 GKWG - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
January 28 -30 Luau in Leos All New Heights Athletics - Sandusky, OH Click here for results
February 11-13 IGI Chicago Style All IGI - Chicago, IL Click here for results
February 18-20 Cereal City Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
March 4-6

Arnold Classic Sports Festival

All Cyclone Gymnastics - Columbus, OH Click here for results
March 12-13

5/6 State Qualifier

5 & 6 Hartland Gymnastics - Howell, MI Click here for results
March 12-13 All American Invitational 4 - 7 - 8 Hartland Gymnastics - Howell, MI Click here for results
March 25-27 Level 8 State Meet 8 Champion Gymnastics - Holland, MI Click here for results
April 1-3 Wild Fire Challenge All All American Flames - Port Huron, MI Click here for results
April 30 - May 1 Regional Meet 8 Twistars USA - Diomondale, MI Click here for results
May 1 & 2 Level 4 & 6 State Meet 4 & 6 Water’s Edge Gym. - Traverse City, MI Click here for results
May 6-8 Level 5 State Meet 5 Mid Michigan - Freeland, MI Click here for results

** Schedule subject to change