2013 - 2014 - Girls Gymnastics Team

2014 girls gymnastics team photo

2013 - 2014 Team

Back Row: Emily, Sydney, Hunter, Myah, Katya, Madison, River
Second Row: Ellie, McKenzie, Abigail, Anya, Elizabeth, Tatiana, Nadia, Bella, Haley
Front Row: Dani, Nadia, Riley, Annike, Sydney, Mallaigh, Samantha, Erin, Brooke, Myiah


SPONSORS FOR THE 2013-2014 SEASON

GOLD SPONSORS

SOUTH SHORE WOMEN’S HEALTH CARE
ENTERGY NUCLEAR NORTHEAST
KALIN CONSTRUCTION

SILVER SPONSORS
STEVENSVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTER
PLAY LIKE A CHAMPION TODAY, INC.
LAZER GRAPHICS





BRONZE SPONSORS

AFFORDABLE QUALITY FURNITURE
KADA PARTNERSHIP - McDONALD’S STEVENSVILLE
SENSATIONAL SPAS
ZIELKE HOMES & IMPROVEMENT, LLC
DR. TIM WARD
WOOD TEMPORARY STAFFING
MARK III
HART WELL DRILLING
HONOR CREDIT UNION
SILVER BEACH PIZZA
NEW FRONTIER INSURANCE
B C SALES & MARKETING


TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS

LAKESHORE FAMILY DENTAL
BARRETT & DRISCOLL PEDIATRICS



2013 - 2014 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Gymnastics Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
December 6 - 8 Gymnastics on the Grand All Grand Rapids Gymnastics - Grand Rapids, MI Click here for Results
January 10 - 12 Flip Like An Egyptian All Twistars - Lansing, MI Click here for Results
January 24 - 26 Sandollar Whitlow 6-8 EGO Boosters - Orlando, FL Click here for Results
Jan 31 - Feb. 2 Athlete Warrior Challenge All Olympia Gymnastics Academy - Warren, MI Click here for Results
February 8 - 10 IGI Chicago Style All IGI - Chicago, IL Click here for Results
February 22 - 23 Tulip City All Champion Gymnastics - Holland, MI Click here for Results
March 7 - 9 Born to Fly All Hunts Gymnastics - New Baltimore, MI Click here for Results
March 21 - 23 Level 8 State Meet 8 Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI Click here for Results
April 4 - 6 Level 5 - 6 - 7 State Meet 5 - 6 - 7 Champion Gymnastics - Holland, MI Click here for Results
April 11 - 13 Animal House Meet 3 - 4 Branch Gymnastics - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for Results
April 26 - 27 Level 4 State Meet 4 Mid Michigan Gymnastics - Saginaw, MI Click here for Results
April 26 Level 8 Regionals 8 Gymnastics X-Calibur - Bourbonnais, IL Click here for Results
May 2 - 4 Level 3 State Meet 3 Olympia Gymnastics - Rochester Hills, MI Click here for Results

** Schedule subject to change