2014 - 2015 - Girls Gymnastics Team

2014 girls gymnastics team photo

2014 - 2015 Team

Back Row: Samantha, Abigail, Annike, Sydney, Megan, Eryn, Mallaigh, Mckenna, Brooke
Second Row: Stella, Nadia, Nadia, Emma, Elizabeth, Tatiana, Anna, McKenzie, Gabriella, Parker
Front Row: Ellie, Katya, Hunter, Emily, Madison, Sydney, Dani

SPONSORS FOR THE 2014-2015 SEASON

GOLD SPONSORS

lazer graphics

Palisades Power Plant
United Federal Credit Union

Santaniello's Ristorante
South Shore Women's Health Care

Kalin Construction Company, Inc.

SILVER SPONSORS
Kalin Coaching and Consulting

BRONZE SPONSORS
Affordable Quality Furniture
Body Matters
Dargus AG, LLC
Dr. David Ronto, DDS
Dr. Tim Ward, DDS
Fifth Third Bank
Hartwell Drilling
Honor Credit Union
Inner Glow Garden Supply
Metzger Insurance Agency
New Day Berry Farms
New Frontier Insurance
Priebe’s Creative Woodworking
Professional Roofing
Reva Salon
Runkel Strategy and Design
Schadler's Shed
Stevensville Chiropractic Center
The Mark III
Tucker Creative Photo and Teaching Studio
Twin City Baseball & Softball Club
Waterleaf Counseling, Coaching, & Consulting
Wood Temporary Staffing


TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS
Abbey Carpet & Floors
Doubleday Office Products, Inc.
Johansen Dentistry
Kathy Virgil, Realtor (Pier Realty)
Krenek RV Center
Light Source
Tekkies, Inc.
Walmart

2014 - 2015 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Gymnastics Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
December 5 - 7 Gymnastics on the Grand All Grand Rapids Gymnastics - Grand Rapids, MI Click here for Results
January 9 - 11 Cirque Du Stellae All Twistars - Lansing, MI Click here for Results
Jan 30 - Feb. 1 Athlete Warrior Challenge All Olympia Gymnastics Academy - Warren, MI Click here for Results
February 13 - 15 IGI Chicago Style All IGI - Chicago, IL Click here for Results
February 21 - 22 Tulip City All Champion Gymnastics - Holland, MI Click here for Results
March 13 - 15 Kalahari Luau in Leos All New Heights - Kalahari Resort, OH Click here for Results
March 22 Home Fun Meet All Saint Joseph, MI Click here for Results
March 27 - 29 Level 7 - 10 State Meet 7 - 10 Twistars - Lansing, MI Click here for Results
April 10 - 12 Level 5 - 6 State Meet 5 - 6 Extreme Gymnastics - Warren, MI Click here for Results
April 17 - 19 Level 9 Regionals 9 Olympic Dreams - Niles, OH Click here for Results
May 2 - 3 Level 4 State Meet 4 Water's Edge Gymnastics - Traverse City, MI Click here for Results
May 8 - 10 Level 9 Eastern Championships 9 Kissimmee, FL Click here for Results
May 9 - 10 Level 3 State Meet 3 Hunts Gymnastics - New Baltimore, MI Click here for Results

** Schedule subject to change