Girls Gymnastics Team

2015 girls gymnastics team photo

2015 - 2016 Team

Back Row: Brooke, Nadia, Sydney, Dani, Hunter, Madison, Emily, Ellie, McKenzie, Sydney, Annike, Eryn
Second Row: Parker, Mckenna, Megan, Stella, Nadia, Emma, Tatiana, Anna, Abigail, Mallaigh, Samantha, Gabriella
Front Row: Elise, Alanna, Evie, Celeste, Ona, Cameron, Morgan, Natalie, Clara, Allie, Caitlyn, Paige

SPONSORS FOR THE 2015-2016 SEASON

GOLD SPONSORS

lazer graphics

Smittys Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC

SILVER SPONSORS
South Shore Womens Health Care
Jeff Edwards
Veranda at the Whitcomb
Schadler's Shed
Eagle Technologies, LLC
Sensational Spas
Entergy
Metzger Insurance
Thrive Psychology
Interglow Garden Supply
Burkett Heating

BRONZE SPONSORS
Fort Miami Cross Fit
Dairy Queen- St. Joe/Stevensville
Walmart-Benton Harbor
Fowler Chiropractic
Dr. Nietz Dentistry’s
Witherup Fabrication and Erection
Hards Fabrication and Welding, INC
Professional Roofing
OCCDA
Tucker Photography
Pizza Hut
Mathnasium
Zielke Home & Improvement, LLC
Dr. Ronto
E & H Auto
New Day Blueberry Farm
Lowes
New Frontiers Ins
Health Source Chiropractic
Dr. Boekeloo, DDS
Cycle and Fitness
Diet Center
Nicholson’s Home Builder
Round Da House
McConomy Construction
Pier 1000
Lakeside Mfg
The Patterson Family
Hackett Chiropractic (Family Chiropractic)
DiPisa’s Pizza
Filbrandt Family Funeral Home
North Pointe Bank
Stay and Obey
Dr. Tim Ward, DDS
East of Chicago
Final Gravity Brewing
Hagar Beach Café
TC Baseball and Softball Club
Craig’s Automotive


TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS
Abbey Carpet & Floors
Doubleday Office Products, Inc.
Johansen Dentistry
Kathy Virgil, Realtor (Pier Realty)
Krenek RV Center
Light Source
Tekkies, Inc.
Walmart

2015 - 2016 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Gymnastics Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
November 21 - 22 Phoenix Born to Fly 3 - 5 Kids Sport USA - Kalamazoo, MI Click here for results
December 4 - 6 Gymnastics on the Grand All Grand Rapids Gymnastics - Grand Rapids, MI Click here for results
December 17 - 21 Atlantis Crown 6 - 9 Bahamas - Branch Gymnastics Click here for results
January 8 - 10 Winter Classic All Legacy Elite - Chicago, IL Click here for results
January 29 - 31 Circle of Stars Inv. All Indianapolis, IN Click here for results
February 12 - 14 Cereal City All Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI Click here for results
February 28 Home Fun Meet All Saint Joseph, MI  
March 11 - 13 Kalahari Luau in Leos All New Heights - Kalahari Resort, OH Click here for results
March 18 - 20 Level 7 - 10 State Meet 7 Midland Gymnastics - Midland, MI Click here for results
April 29 - May 1 Level 3 - 6 State Meet 3 - 6 Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI Click here for results
May 6 - 8 Level 7 Regionals 7 Olympia Gymnastics Academy - Shelby Township, MI Click here for results

** Schedule subject to change