Boys Gymnastics Team

2019 boys gymnastics team photo

2018 - 2019 Team
Back Row: Dan, Tyler, Zachary, Shane, Jackson, Marcel
Front Row: Ridley, Ross, Matthew, Blaise, Travis, Jude
SPONSORS FOR THE 2018-2019 SEASON
GOLD SPONSORS

lazer graphics


ramer products


Doyle Insights






United Federal Credit Union


Light Source


kalin construction





Smittys Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC


steele dentistry


Michiana Land Services Inc.







SILVER SPONSORS
Aisle Rocket Studios
Rex A. Sallak -
Investment Advisor Representative - VantagePointe Financial Group
Dr. Kasewurm's Professional Hearing Services
Niles Aluminum Products
Metzger Insurance Agency
Pratt Family, LLC
Supreme Casting
Merlin and Carolyn Hanson
Milestone Wealth Management
In Memory of GG Rosie

BRONZE SPONSORS
All Eyes
All Star Family Chiropractic
Advanced Family Eye Care
Attitudes Salon
Austin Tax and Financial
Ani-Med Animal Healthcare
Bridgman Family Dental Care
Beaudoin Electrical Construction, Inc.
Big Wave Watersports
Blossomland Chiropractic Clinic, PC
BT's Pub
Caron Custom Homes
Craig's Automotive Care Center
City Auto Repair
Custom Tool & Die Co.
DK Boutique
Edgewater Automation
Wee Bee Dunn Roofing
Edward Jones - Sam Hanau
Frakes Roofing
Highland Counseling Service
Grande Mere Inn
Joe and Jolene O'Tool
Jaqua Realtors
Julie and George Burton
Lakefront Roofing and Exterior
Honor Credit Union
Priebe's Woodworking
South Shore Women's Health Care
Specialty Resin & Chemical
Sun Coast Packaging
The John DeVries Agency
Mark III Grille & Bar
McConomy Construction
Nutri-Zone
Pier 1000 Marina
Town and Country Electric
Tracy McConomy
Richard Hake, DDS
Roun 'da House
Schadler's Shed
Selge Construction
Cultivate Coaching and Consulting

TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS
505 Properties
Krenek RV Center
Siemans in Bridgman
Dr. David Moss Chiropractic
Accu Die
Lydia's
Chikaming Dental
Roxane Kraft
Kelm Sales
Johansen Dentistry
2018 - 2019 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Boys Competitive Gymnastics Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location Results
Nov. 30 - Dec. 2 Gymnastics on the Grand All Grand Rapids Gymnastics - Grand Rapids, MI
December 7 - 9 MEGA Magic Classic All MEGA Gymnastics - Yipsilanti, MI
January 11 - 13 Circle of Stars All Indianapolis, IN
January 25 - 27 Athlete Warrior Challenge All Olympia Gymnasitcs - Warren, MI
February 15 - 17 Cereal City Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI
March 9 - 11 Whitfield Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Ann Arbor, MI
March 22 - 24 Boys State Meet All TBD
April 4 - 7 Region 5 Meet All Fort Wayne, IN

** Schedule subject to change




2017 - 2018 Team and Meet results: Click Here
2016 - 2017 Team and Meet results: Click Here

2018 - 19 School Year Schedule

MON.

TUE.

WED.

THU.

FRI.

SAT.

 

Level 4 & 5 - 8.5 hrs/week

 

4:45 - 8:15

 

4:45 - 8:15

4:45 - 8:00

9:00 - 12:30

Pre-Team - 2 hrs/week    

4:30 - 6:30